How to add new language to freeplane

How to add new language to freeplane

Postby ezedinho » Mon Nov 18, 2013 3:47 pm

Hello all,
Am trying to add my language to the freeplane software where is the good starting point to implement this feature. :D
ezedinho
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 16, 2013 7:20 pm

Re: How to add new language to freeplane

Postby dpolivaev » Mon Nov 18, 2013 10:18 pm

Create a new translation property file using https://sourceforge.net/projects/popeye/ , give it a right name, put it in directory freeplane/resources/translations and run the complete ant build.
User avatar
dpolivaev
Site Admin
 
Posts: 667
Joined: Sat Jul 23, 2011 1:21 pm

Re: How to add new language to freeplane

Postby dpolivaev » Wed Nov 20, 2013 9:28 pm

If there are build errors try to execute ant target format-translation
User avatar
dpolivaev
Site Admin
 
Posts: 667
Joined: Sat Jul 23, 2011 1:21 pm


Return to Developers

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest